2015 Jefferson Cup Field Assignments
Preliminary field assignments, these are subject to change as acceptances are determined.

Field Assignments for the 2015 Jefferson Cup:
Below is the preliminary field assignments.
These are subject to change as acceptances are determined.

Boys Weekend
  Championship Elite Superior Platinum Classic  Premier/PO Premier Black
U10 7v7 Striker Park Striker Park Striker Park        
U10 8v8 Longdale  Longdale Longdale        
U11 8v8 Striker Park Bryan Park Randolph Macon College Randolph Macon College Randolph Macon College Striker Park  
U11 11v11 Bryan Park Bryan Park          
U12 8v8 Striker Park Bryan Park Bryan Park  Warhill Warhill    
U12 11v11 Capital Park Capital Park Dorey Park Dorey Park      
U13 Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park
Striker Park Capital Park Dorey Park Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park
Dorey Park  
U14 Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park
Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park
Warhill Striker Park Warhill Warhill  
U15 River City Sportsplex River City Sportsplex Warhill Warhill Warhill Striker Park Warhill
U16 River City /
West Creek
River City /
West Creek
River City Sportsplex River City Sportsplex River City Sportsplex     
U17 West Creek West Creek West Creek West Creek West Creek /
River City
   
U18 West Creek West Creek West Creek West Creek /
River City
     
Please note that these assignments are subject to change at anytime.  
               
Girls Weekend  
  Championship Elite Superior Platinum Classic  Premier  
U10 7v7 Striker Park Striker Park Striker Park        
U10 8v8 Longdale  Longdale Striker Park        
U11 8v8 Striker Park Bryan Park Randolph Macon College Randolph Macon College Pole Green Striker Park  
U11 11v11 Redskins Park            
U12 8v8 Striker Park Bryan Park Bryan Park Pole Green Pole Green    
U12 11v11 Striker Park River City Sportsplex River City Sportsplex River City Sportsplex Deep Run Park    
U13 Striker Park Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park
Dorey  Park Warhill      
U14 Striker Park River City Sportsplex Capital Park Warhill      
Please note that these assignments are subject to change at anytime.  
               
Girls Showcase Weekend  
  Championship Elite Superior Platinum Classic  Premier  
U15 Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park
Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park
Striker Park Capital Park United Park Huguenot
Park
 
U16 West Creek West Creek River City /
West Creeek
River City /
West Creeek
River City Sportsplex    
U17 West Creek West Creek West Creek West Creek River City /
West Creeek
River City /
West Creeek
 
U18 River City /
West Creeek
River City /
West Creeek
River City Sportsplex River City Sportsplex River City Sportsplex River City Sportsplex  
Please note that these assignments are subject to change at anytime.