2018 Jefferson Cup Field Assignments
Preliminary field assignments, these are subject to change as acceptances are determined.

Field Assignments for the 2018 Jefferson Cup:
Below is the preliminary field assignments.
These are subject to change as acceptances are determined.

Click here for a map of all sites...

 

Boys Weekend (March 10-11, 2018)

Age Group / Division

Championship

Elite

Superior

Platinum

Classic

Premier

Gold

U10 7v7

Striker Park

Striker Park

Longdale

Longdale

     

U11 9v9

Greenwood

Greenwood

Greenwood

Randolph Macon College

Randolph Macon College

Randolph Macon College

Capital Park

U12 9v9

Greenwood

Greenwood

Greenwood

Capital Park

Capital Park

Capital Park

Striker Park

U13

River City

River City

Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park

Bryan Park

United Training Center

   

U14

River City

River City

River City

VTSC

Striker Park

   

U15

River City

River City

River City

Warhill

Dorey Park

   

Please note that these assignments are subject to change at anytime.

 

Girls Weekend (March 17-18, 2018)

Age Group / Division

Championship

Elite

Superior

Platinum

Classic

Premier

Gold

U10 7v7

Striker Park

Striker Park

Longdale

Longdale

     

U11 9v9

Greenwood

Greenwood

Greenwood

Randolph Macon College

Randolph Macon College

Randolph Macon College

Capital Park

U12 9v9

Greenwood

Greenwood

Greenwood

Capital Park

Capital Park

Capital Park

 

U13

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park

Warhill

Warhill

Bryan Park

Dorey Park

U14

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park

VTSC

Striker Park

Bryan Park

Dorey Park

Please note that these assignments are subject to change at anytime.

 

Girls Showcase Weekend (March 23-25, 2018)

Age Group / Division

Championship

Elite

Superior

Platinum

Classic

Premier

 

U15

Greenwood

Greenwood

Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park

Warhill

VTSC

Warhill

 

U16

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

 

U17

West Creek

West Creek

West Creek

West Creek

West Creek

West Creek

 

U18

River City /
West Creek

River City /
West Creek

River City /
West Creek

Capital Park

Capital Park

   

U19

Striker Park / Capital Park

Striker Park / Capital Park

Striker Park / Capital Park

Striker Park / Capital Park

     

Please note that these assignments are subject to change at anytime.

 

Boys Showcase Weekend (March 30-April 1, 2018)

Age Group / Division

Championship

Elite

Superior

Platinum

Classic

Premier

 

U16

RC Sportsplex /
West Creek

RC Sportsplex /
West Creek

Striker Park / Greenwood

Striker Park / Greenwood

Striker Park / Greenwood

Striker Park / Greenwood

 

U17

West Creek

West Creek

West Creek

West Creek

West Creek

West Creek

 

U18

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park

Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park

   

U19

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

   

Please note that these assignments are subject to change at anytime.