2020 Jefferson Cup Field Assignments

Preliminary field assignments, these are subject to change as acceptances are determined.

Field Assignments for the 2020 Jefferson Cup have been posted.

Field Assignments for the 2020 Jefferson Cup:
Below is the preliminary field assignments.
These are subject to change as acceptances are determined.

Click here for a map of all sites...

 

Boys Weekend (March 7-8, 2020)
  Championship Elite Superior Platinum Classic Premier Gold/Silver Titanium/Juniors
U10 7v7 Striker Park Striker Park Capital Park          
U11 9v9 Glover Park Glover Park River City Randolph Macon College Randolph Macon College Randolph Macon College Capital Park Glover Park
U12 9v9 Glover Park Glover Park Glover Park River City River City Striker Park Longdale  
U13 River City River City Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park
Striker Park Bryan Park Dorey Park Bryan Park  
U14 River City River City Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park
VSTC UTC Dorey Park Dorey Park  
U15 River City River City River City Warhill Embrey Mills Embrey Mills   University of Richmond
Please note that these assignments are subject to change at anytime.    
                 
Girls Weekend (March 14-15, 2020)
  Championship Elite Superior Platinum Classic  Premier Gold/Silver Titanium/Juniors
U10 7v7 Striker Park Striker Park Capital Park          
U11 9v9 Glover Park Glover Park River City Randolph Macon College Longdale Longdale   Glover Park
U12 9v9 Glover Park Glover Park River City Capital Park Striker Park Dorey Park Striker Park  
U13 River City River City Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park
Warhill Warhill Bryan Park Bryan Park University of Richond
U14 River City River City River City VSTC Striker Park Dorey Park Dorey Park

University of Richond

Please note that these assignments are subject to change at anytime.    
                 
Girls Showcase Weekend (March 20-22, 2020)    
  Championship Elite Superior Platinum Classic  Premier Titanium  
U15 Glover Park Glover Park Embrey Mills Warhill VSTC Warhill

Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park

 
U16 West Creek West Creek River City /
West Creek
River City /
West Creek
River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

   
U17 West Creek West Creek West Creek River City /
West Creek
River City /
West Creek
River City Sportsplex    
U18 River City /
West Creek

Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park

Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park

Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park

       
U19 River City /
West Creek
Glover Park / Striker Park

Glover Park / Striker Park

Glover Park        
Please note that these assignments are subject to change at anytime.    
                 
Boys Showcase Weekend (March 27-29, 2020)    
  Championship Elite Superior Platinum Classic Premier    
U16 River City /
West Creek
River City /
West Creek
Striker Park /
Glover Park
Striker Park /
Glover Park
Striker Park /
Glover Park
     
U17 West Creek West Creek West Creek West Creek River City /
West Creek
     
U18 River City /
West Creek
River City /
West Creek
River City /
West Creek
Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park
Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park
     
U19 River City /
West Creek
River City /
West Creek
River City /
West Creek
Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park
Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park
     
Please note that these assignments are subject to change at anytime.    

Strategic Partners

usclub

usclub

gatorade

nike

nike

richmond strikers

richmond strikers

Anthony Travel

Anthony Travel

Tournament Partners

Richmond.com

Richmond.com

Historic Richmond

river city

river city

Henrico

Henrico

Smartbox

Smartbox

SOCCERWIRE

SOCCERWIRE

Gatorade